Market Tracker

05/27 7:28am ET

DOW JONES INDU AVERAGE NDX
(Dow Jones Global Indexes:INDU)

32,637.19
Delayed Data
As of May 26
 +516.91 / +1.61%
Today’s Change
30,636
Today|||52-Week Range
36,953
-10.19%
Year-to-Date

Quote Details

Previous close32,120.28
Open32,248.17
Day high32,774.14
Day low32,248.17
Today's volume352,815,636
Average daily volume (3 months)405,810,051
Average P/E52.0
1 year change-4.91%
Data as of 5:42pm ET, 05/26/2022

Gainers

CompanyPriceChange% Change
MMM 3M Co147.90+0.86+0.58%
DIS Walt Disney Co106.20+0.59+0.56%
AXP American Express Co166.00+0.63+0.38%
BA Boeing Co128.21+0.48+0.38%
NKE Nike Inc113.33+0.39+0.35%
HD Home Depot Inc303.71+0.90+0.30%
CVX Chevron Corp176.88+0.29+0.16%
MCD McDonald's Corp248.41+0.32+0.13%
PG Procter & Gamble Co146.65+0.17+0.12%
WMT Walmart Inc126.10+0.10+0.08%
Data as of 7:28am ET, 05/27/2022

Losers

CompanyPriceChange% Change
CRM Salesforce Inc160.33-2.13-1.31%
UNH UnitedHealth Group Inc499.66-2.57-0.51%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co129.21-0.23-0.18%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc50.90-0.09-0.18%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson179.30-0.16-0.09%
KO Coca-Cola Co64.28-0.02-0.03%
MRK Merck & Co Inc92.30-0.01-0.01%
Data as of 7:28am ET, 05/27/2022