Market Tracker

10/19 5:16pm ET

Travelers Companies Inc (NYSE:TRV)

155.39
Delayed Data
As of 4:24pm ET
 +2.51 / +1.64%
Today’s Change
111.69
Today|||52-Week Range
163.29
+10.70%
Year-to-Date
The 84.84% of TRV shares held by institutional investors is a greater percentage than is typically held for stocks in the Property/Casualty Insurance industry.
Mutual fund holders52.60%
Other institutional32.24%
Individual stakeholders1.21%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

10/07/2021STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS LTD...  Bought 149.0 Thousand shares of Travelers Companies Inc
9/30/2021KWMG LLC  Bought 40.7 Thousand shares of Travelers Companies Inc
10/14/2021FUH HWA SECURITIES INVESTMENT TR...  Bought 40.0 Thousand shares of Travelers Companies Inc

Top 10 Owners of Travelers Companies Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.25%20,593,4323,130,407,598+176,040+0.86%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.7.07%17,646,6112,682,461,338+242,981+1.40%
Capital Research & Management Co....6.26%15,611,7932,373,148,654-886,481-5.37%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...4.96%12,362,1011,879,162,973-530,719-4.12%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.91%12,242,2961,860,951,415-791,704-6.07%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...3.48%8,679,2681,319,335,529-1,088,814-11.15%
ClearBridge Investments LLC1.88%4,678,213711,135,158-73,351-1.54%
Geode Capital Management LLC1.64%4,085,508621,038,071+95,516+2.39%
First Eagle Investment Management...1.30%3,244,389493,179,572-58,241-1.76%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.(...1.29%3,218,123489,186,877-69,439-2.11%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Travelers Companies Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.85%7,106,3921,080,242,648-8,976-0.13%
SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average...2.22%5,533,591841,161,168-6,582-0.12%
Vanguard 500 Index Fund2.11%5,262,817800,000,812+26,112+0.50%
MFS Value Fund2.08%5,198,093790,162,11700.00%
Washington Mutual Investors Fund2.03%5,071,202770,873,416-1,043-0.02%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.05%2,611,261396,937,785-14,746-0.56%
American Mutual Fund1.04%2,596,421394,681,956-1,178-0.05%
SPDR Series - Financial Select Se...0.99%2,463,366374,456,266+13,334+0.54%
American Balanced Fund0.96%2,401,498365,051,711-21,343-0.88%
Fidelity 500 Index Fund0.96%2,392,212363,640,146+9,169+0.38%