Market Tracker

05/14 12:01pm ET

OncoSec Medical Inc (NASDAQ:ONCS)

3.52
BATS BZX Real-Time Price
As of 11:36am ET
 +0.11 / +3.23%
Today’s Change
1.78
Today|||52-Week Range
8.16
-45.43%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $2.9 million shares of ONCS during the quarter ended April 2019, and now own 11.21% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry.
Other institutional8.36%
Individual stakeholders59.52%
Mutual fund holders2.85%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2021SOWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC  Bought 2.5 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
3/31/2021BLACKSTONE ALTERNATIVE INVESTMEN...  Bought 1.9 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
3/31/2021WEALTHCARE ADVISORY PARTNERS LLC  Bought 150.00 shares of OncoSec Medical Inc

Top 10 Owners of OncoSec Medical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Avidity Partners Management LP5.26%1,952,0009,486,720+1,952,000--
J. Goldman & Co. LP1.41%521,8202,536,045+521,820--
The Vanguard Group, Inc.1.26%467,5912,272,492+282,485+152.61%
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.86%318,9061,549,883-83,816-20.81%
683 Capital Management LLC0.33%124,191603,568+44,256+55.36%
D.A. Davidson & Co. (Investment M...0.32%117,000568,620-1,000-0.85%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC0.29%106,226516,258+78,326+280.74%
Two Sigma Investments LP0.28%103,095501,042+46,545+82.31%
Geode Capital Management LLC0.22%81,662396,877+31,233+61.93%
Millennium Management LLC0.16%60,206292,601+43,831+267.67%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding OncoSec Medical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.67%620,6953,016,57800.00%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.55%205,9191,000,766+12,000+6.19%
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fu...0.27%99,404483,103+23,303+30.62%
iShares Tr. - Micro Cap ETF0.09%33,767164,108-370-1.08%
Vanguard Institutional Total Stoc...0.05%19,15793,10300.00%
Vanguard Balanced Index Fund (US)0.04%16,02177,862+15,900+13,140.50%
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index F...0.04%14,35169,74600.00%
Fidelity Series Total Market Inde...0.03%12,14159,00500.00%
T Rowe Price Extended Equity Mark...0.03%11,40055,40400.00%
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.03%9,50646,19900.00%