Market Tracker

12/02 5:16pm ET

OncoSec Medical Inc (NASDAQ:ONCS)

1.20
Delayed Data
As of 4:14pm ET
 +0.01 / +0.84%
Today’s Change
1.15
Today|||52-Week Range
8.16
-81.40%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $329.0 thousand shares of ONCS during the quarter ended April 2019, and now own 16.57% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry.
Individual stakeholders56.96%
Mutual fund holders2.80%
Other institutional13.77%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2021HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT FUND...  Bought 316.2 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
9/30/2021BENJAMIN PARTNERS, INC.  Bought 230.0 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
9/30/2021TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP  Bought 203.0 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc

Top 10 Owners of OncoSec Medical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Avidity Partners Management LP7.52%2,945,0004,859,250+145,000+5.18%
J. Goldman & Co. LP2.02%790,2421,303,899-153,965-16.31%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.1.93%757,2631,249,484+76,627+11.26%
Two Sigma Advisers LP0.92%361,401596,312+203,010+128.17%
Highland Capital Management Fund ...0.81%316,229521,778+316,229--
Benjamin Partners, Inc.0.71%277,312457,565+230,009+486.25%
Geode Capital Management LLC0.63%245,011404,268+61,689+33.65%
D.A. Davidson & Co. (Investment M...0.28%108,500179,025-7,400-6.38%
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.27%103,898171,432-287,607-73.46%
BlackRock Fund Advisors0.23%91,759151,402-1,396-1.50%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding OncoSec Medical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.11%435,534718,63100.00%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.73%286,551472,80900.00%
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fu...0.43%168,014277,22300.00%
iShares Tr. - Micro Cap ETF0.16%61,826102,01300.00%
Fidelity Comwlth. Tr. - Nasdaq Co...0.06%21,97436,257+21,974--
Fidelity Series Total Market Inde...0.06%22,06436,40600.00%
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.05%19,67032,45600.00%
Vanguard Institutional Total Stoc...0.05%19,15731,60900.00%
Vanguard Balanced Index Fund (US)0.04%16,02126,43500.00%
Schwab Total Stock Market Index F...0.02%9,25915,27700.00%