Market Tracker

08/11 4:43am ET

JPMorgan Chase & Co (NYSE:JPM)

118.38
Delayed Data
As of Aug 10
 -0.01 / -0.01%
Today’s Change
106.06
Today|||52-Week Range
172.96
-25.24%
Year-to-Date
Institutional ownership of JPM stands at $2.1 billion shares or 71.38% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Major Banks industry average.
Mutual fund holders36.91%
Other institutional34.47%
Individual stakeholders1.46%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2022GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES, INC.  Bought 3.9 Million shares of JPMorgan Chase & Co
6/30/2022LOOMIS, SAYLES & CO. LP  Bought 1.4 Million shares of JPMorgan Chase & Co
7/05/2022AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT SA (INVE...  Bought 616.0 Thousand shares of JPMorgan Chase & Co

Top 10 Owners of JPMorgan Chase & Co

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.68%254,946,89328,709,569,621+7,037,010+2.84%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.4.79%140,760,79615,851,073,238-959,294-0.68%
BlackRock Fund Advisors4.62%135,697,84115,280,933,875+5,265,776+4.04%
Geode Capital Management LLC1.65%48,488,3665,460,274,895+681,860+1.43%
Capital Research & Management Co....1.54%45,163,6455,085,878,063-21,016,331-31.76%
Wellington Management Co. LLP1.47%43,145,6964,858,636,827-5,309,612-10.96%
Capital Research & Management Co....1.25%36,611,1714,122,783,966+1,590,742+4.54%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.(...1.22%35,922,6274,045,247,026-637,484-1.74%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...1.14%33,370,9533,757,903,017-13,747-0.04%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...1.12%32,954,7253,711,031,582-5,110,382-13.43%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding JPMorgan Chase & Co

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.95%86,593,4459,751,287,841+91,758+0.11%
Vanguard 500 Index Fund2.21%65,008,4007,320,595,924+622,708+0.97%
SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.08%31,722,5033,572,271,063+203,112+0.64%
Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.06%31,157,3753,508,631,999+230,588+0.75%
iShares Core S&P 500 ETF0.87%25,612,6912,884,245,134+17,400+0.07%
Vanguard Value Index Fund0.87%25,428,7442,863,530,862+371,786+1.48%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...0.86%25,164,8112,833,809,367-1,521,157-5.70%
SPDR Series - Financial Select Se...0.83%24,368,7502,744,164,938+72,144+0.30%
Vanguard Institutional Index Fund0.75%22,091,5352,487,727,756-102,203-0.46%
Vanguard Dividend Appreciation In...0.62%18,276,7742,058,147,520+24,672+0.14%