Market Tracker

09/28 5:16pm ET

Harley-Davidson Inc (NYSE:HOG)

37.18
Delayed Data
As of 4:00pm ET
 +0.08 / +0.22%
Today’s Change
29.80
Today|||52-Week Range
44.46
-1.35%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of HOG through the 91.02% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Motor Vehicles industry. Last, during the quarter ended June 2019, these large investors purchased a net $3.1 million shares.
Mutual fund holders45.85%
Other institutional45.17%
Individual stakeholders2.71%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2022CANDLESTICK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L...  Bought 1.6 Million shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
6/30/2022JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.  Bought 499.2 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
6/30/2022MAPLE ROCK CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC...  Bought 480.0 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc

Top 10 Owners of Harley-Davidson Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.75%12,784,435493,095,658-320,943-2.45%
H Partners Management LLC8.69%12,700,000489,839,000+100,000+0.79%
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.62%11,140,340429,682,914-405,615-3.51%
Boston Partners Global Investors,...7.04%10,295,170397,084,707+297,238+2.97%
Beutel, Goodman & Co. Ltd.5.07%7,412,594285,903,751+203,930+2.83%
LSV Asset Management3.37%4,919,468189,743,881-66,486-1.33%
Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.3.10%4,535,354174,928,604+499,170+12.37%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.2.61%3,812,674147,054,836-298,610-7.26%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.21%3,233,112124,701,130+111,315+3.57%
D. E. Shaw & Co. LP2.20%3,220,253124,205,158+19,847+0.62%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Harley-Davidson Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
John Hancock III - Disciplined Va...3.41%4,987,630192,372,889+97,035+1.98%
iShares Core S&P Mid Cap ETF2.96%4,327,872166,926,023+862+0.02%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.69%3,936,486151,830,265+7,819+0.20%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.30%3,367,143129,870,706+7,023+0.21%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.53%2,236,06886,245,143+15,262+0.69%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.37%2,000,20577,147,907+2,983+0.15%
Beutel Goodman American Equity Fu...1.16%1,701,36065,621,45500.00%
Brown Advisory Beutel Goodman Lar...1.01%1,476,15456,935,260+30,175+2.09%
Bestinfond, FI0.87%1,276,24449,224,731-32,350-2.47%
SPDR S&P Mid Cap 400 ETF Trust0.87%1,263,75148,742,876+7,870+0.63%