Market Tracker

07/28 5:16pm ET

Harley-Davidson Inc (NYSE:HOG)

39.03
Delayed Data
As of Jul 28
 -0.59 / -1.49%
Today’s Change
22.56
Today|||52-Week Range
52.06
+6.35%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of HOG through the 93.01% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Motor Vehicles industry. Last, during the quarter ended June 2019, these large investors purchased a net $465.6 thousand shares.
Mutual fund holders52.19%
Other institutional40.82%
Individual stakeholders2.49%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2021WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP  Bought 581.4 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
5/31/2021CALVERT RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT  Bought 54.6 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
6/30/2021PACER ADVISORS, INC.  Bought 43.3 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc

Top 10 Owners of Harley-Davidson Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.75%13,440,918615,862,863+317,793+2.42%
Boston Partners Global Investors,...8.37%12,853,848588,963,315-1,876,626-12.74%
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.72%11,863,839543,601,103+293,397+2.54%
H Partners Management LLC5.47%8,400,000384,888,000+1,920,875+29.65%
Invesco Advisers, Inc.4.89%7,508,239344,027,511-686,889-8.38%
Beutel, Goodman & Co. Ltd.4.20%6,448,717295,480,213+851,034+15.20%
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Manageme...3.94%6,060,680277,700,358+836,340+16.01%
LSV Asset Management3.08%4,736,177217,011,630+29,194+0.62%
Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.2.68%4,117,000188,640,940-401,000-8.88%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...2.53%3,883,994177,964,605-3,132,378-44.64%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Harley-Davidson Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Invesco Diversified Dividend Fund3.60%5,536,464253,680,780-449,662-7.51%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.83%4,342,210198,960,062-4,770-0.11%
iShares Core S&P Mid Cap ETF2.70%4,146,148189,976,50100.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.49%3,823,525175,193,916+41,070+1.09%
John Hancock III - Disciplined Va...2.44%3,748,528171,757,553+67,144+1.82%
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard...1.64%2,513,273115,158,169+576,500+29.77%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.55%2,384,507109,258,111+84,806+3.69%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.42%2,182,870100,019,103-21,764-0.99%
John Hancock III - Disciplined Va...1.21%1,861,03285,272,486-26,384-1.40%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.18%1,812,28783,038,990+341,493+23.22%