Market Tracker

12/01 5:17pm ET

Abercrombie & Fitch Co (NYSE:ANF)

23.90
Delayed Data
As of Dec 01
 +0.02 / +0.08%
Today’s Change
14.02
Today|||52-Week Range
42.09
-31.38%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of ANF through the 105.96% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Apparel/Footwear Retail industry. Last, during the quarter ended April 2019, these large investors purchased a net $674.5 thousand shares.
Individual stakeholders6.85%
Mutual fund holders55.57%
Other institutional50.39%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2022D. E. SHAW & CO. LP  Bought 686.9 Thousand shares of Abercrombie & Fitch Co
9/30/2022VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ...  Bought 681.2 Thousand shares of Abercrombie & Fitch Co
9/30/2022SCHONFELD STRATEGIC ADVISORS LLC  Bought 677.6 Thousand shares of Abercrombie & Fitch Co

Top 10 Owners of Abercrombie & Fitch Co

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors15.10%7,468,563131,297,338+9,461+0.13%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.10.97%5,423,26895,341,051-344,967-5.98%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP7.37%3,644,73564,074,441-414,942-10.22%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.4.09%2,024,09335,583,555-30,695-1.49%
Balyasny Asset Management LP3.66%1,811,47731,845,766+590,747+48.39%
D. E. Shaw & Co. LP3.60%1,779,03031,275,347+686,878+62.89%
Paradice Investment Management LL...3.59%1,777,10531,241,506+22,086+1.26%
Kempen Capital Management NV3.37%1,664,76829,266,621-299,352-15.24%
Millennium Management LLC2.15%1,065,78218,736,448-56,066-5.00%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC (Private ...2.09%1,033,09618,161,828+596,124+136.42%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Abercrombie & Fitch Co

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF7.57%3,743,04665,802,749+2,864+0.08%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.92%1,442,29525,355,546-41,200-2.78%
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio2.52%1,244,28721,874,565+57,849+4.88%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.50%1,237,86221,761,614+20,929+1.72%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.20%1,085,96319,091,230-20,116-1.82%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.71%844,85714,852,586+15,309+1.85%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.40%690,12212,132,345-4,610-0.66%
Kempen Intl. Funds - Global Small...1.33%655,56811,524,885-297,050-31.18%
Vanguard Tax Managed Small Cap Fu...1.19%589,30910,360,05200.00%
St. James Place Unit Trust - Glob...1.16%574,63110,102,013-144,754-20.12%