Market Tracker

04/17 6:05pm ET

Susquehanna Bancshares Inc (NASDAQ:SUSQ)

11.05
Data as of Apr 17
 +0.14 / +1.28%
Today’s Change
10.39
Today|||52-Week Range
14.35
-13.94%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of SUSQ through the 74.13% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Regional Banks industry. Last, during the quarter ended December 2013, these large investors purchased a net $1.9 million shares.
Mutual fund holders39.55%
Other institutional34.58%
Individual stakeholders2.15%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

3/31/2014STANLEY-LAMAN GROUP LTD.  Bought 150.0 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
3/31/2014QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMATIC STRATEGI...  Bought 48.3 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
3/31/2014BLB&B ADVISORS LLC  Bought 36.9 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...

Top 10 Owners of Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors8.34%15,648,516177,923,627+285,907+1.86%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP7.35%13,776,385156,637,497+664,659+5.07%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.31%11,826,648134,468,988+431,314+3.79%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.6.28%11,782,589133,968,037+508,534+4.51%
NFJ Investment Group LLC3.21%6,019,70068,443,989+504,900+9.16%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2.61%4,886,40155,558,379-121,918-2.43%
AllianceBernstein LP2.60%4,884,33555,534,889+1,100,114+29.07%
Fisher Asset Management LLC2.37%4,438,70150,468,030-97,160-2.14%
Citadel Advisors LLC2.16%4,055,57646,111,899+1,611,683+65.95%
Integrity Asset Management LLC1.72%3,231,88436,746,521+331,509+11.43%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio3.04%5,694,40064,745,328+331,235+6.18%
AllianzGI NFJ Small Cap Value Fun...2.96%5,556,00063,171,72000.00%
SPDR S&P Bank ETF2.38%4,458,75950,696,090+682,131+18.06%
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF2.05%3,851,18043,787,917+19,495+0.51%
SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF1.74%3,264,13237,113,181+468,222+16.75%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.70%3,178,21736,136,327+187,450+6.27%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.69%3,159,55835,924,174+10,485+0.33%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.53%2,871,69532,651,172+26,620+0.94%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.93%1,743,18419,820,002+6,616+0.38%
iShares S&P Small Cap 600 Value E...0.90%1,687,08419,182,145+9,159+0.55%