Market Tracker

10/31 10:00pm ET

Susquehanna Bancshares Inc (NASDAQ:SUSQ)

9.81
Data as of Oct 31
 +0.19 / +1.98%
Today’s Change
9.00
Today|||52-Week Range
13.08
-23.60%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of SUSQ through the 74.29% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Regional Banks industry.
Mutual fund holders39.85%
Other institutional34.44%
Individual stakeholders2.17%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

9/30/2014CIBC WORLD MARKETS, INC.  Bought 119.6 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
9/30/2014COMERICA BANK (INVESTMENT MANAGE...  Bought 42.2 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
9/30/2014FOUNDRY PARTNERS LLC (MINNESOTA)  Bought 34.6 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...

Top 10 Owners of Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.98%14,969,233149,692,330-698,418-4.46%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP7.54%14,160,102141,601,020+373,518+2.71%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.6.53%12,263,105122,631,050-175,403-1.41%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.42%12,052,383120,523,830+205,117+1.73%
NFJ Investment Group LLC3.40%6,383,10063,831,000-282,800-4.24%
AllianceBernstein LP2.68%5,033,47850,334,780+298,909+6.31%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2.47%4,635,50646,355,060-65,809-1.40%
Citadel Advisors LLC2.34%4,391,57643,915,760-2,241,879-33.80%
Fisher Asset Management LLC2.28%4,280,62742,806,270-51,059-1.18%
Columbia Management Investment Ad...1.85%3,472,33434,723,340+205,921+6.30%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio3.32%6,230,37362,303,730+280,305+4.71%
SPDR S&P Bank ETF2.31%4,328,34043,283,400-33,008-0.76%
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF1.99%3,729,26237,292,620-17,737-0.47%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.73%3,252,85532,528,550+11,411+0.35%
SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF1.71%3,202,78332,027,830+27,181+0.86%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.58%2,965,92629,659,260+21,355+0.73%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.49%2,797,97127,979,710+109,461+4.07%
AllianceBernstein Discovery Value...1.00%1,880,99318,809,93000.00%
Delaware Small Cap Value Fund0.96%1,792,63617,926,360-148,425-7.65%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...0.93%1,748,80917,488,090+22,229+1.29%