Market Tracker

07/29 10:47am ET

Susquehanna Bancshares Inc (NASDAQ:SUSQ)

10.25
Real-Time Quote
 +0.05 / +0.49%
Today’s Change
9.42
Today|||52-Week Range
13.63
-20.17%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of SUSQ through the 74.50% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Regional Banks industry.
Mutual fund holders41.48%
Other institutional33.02%
Individual stakeholders2.17%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

6/30/2014HENNESSY ADVISORS, INC. (INVESTM...  Bought 280.0 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
6/30/2014BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC  Bought 32.7 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...
6/30/2014STANLEY-LAMAN GROUP LTD.  Bought 20.1 Thousand shares of Susquehanna Bancshares In...

Top 10 Owners of Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
BlackRock Fund Advisors8.35%15,667,651165,450,395+19,135+0.12%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP7.35%13,786,584145,586,327+10,199+0.07%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.6.63%12,438,508131,350,644+655,919+5.57%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.6.31%11,847,266125,107,129+20,618+0.17%
NFJ Investment Group LLC3.55%6,665,90070,391,904+646,200+10.73%
Citadel Advisors LLC3.54%6,633,45570,049,285+2,577,879+63.56%
AllianceBernstein LP2.52%4,734,56949,997,049-149,766-3.07%
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.2.51%4,701,31549,645,886-158,426-3.26%
Fisher Asset Management LLC2.31%4,331,68645,742,604-24,740-0.57%
Columbia Management Investment Ad...1.74%3,266,41334,493,321+134,772+4.30%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Susquehanna Bancshares Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
DFA US Small Cap Value Portfolio3.17%5,950,06862,832,718+255,668+4.49%
AllianzGI NFJ Small Cap Value Fun...2.96%5,556,00058,671,36000.00%
SPDR S&P Bank ETF2.25%4,227,81944,645,769-65,521-1.53%
iShares Core S&P Small Cap ETF2.01%3,764,49039,753,014-28,413-0.75%
SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF1.84%3,448,55236,416,709+233,888+7.28%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund1.73%3,241,44434,229,649-22,651-0.69%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.57%2,944,57131,094,670+61,244+2.12%
iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.48%2,779,08629,347,148+32,892+1.20%
Delaware Small Cap Value Fund1.01%1,897,77320,040,483+112,059+6.28%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.92%1,727,89718,246,592+4,935+0.29%