Market Tracker

03/05 5:44pm ET

OncoSec Medical Inc (NASDAQ:ONCS)

5.20
Delayed Data
As of Mar 05
 -0.16 / -2.99%
Today’s Change
1.04
Today|||52-Week Range
8.16
-19.38%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $3.1 million shares of ONCS during the quarter ended April 2019, and now own 12.02% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry.
Other institutional9.33%
Individual stakeholders57.67%
Mutual fund holders2.69%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2020AVIDITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LP  Bought 2.0 Million shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
12/31/2020J. GOLDMAN & CO. LP  Bought 521.8 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
12/31/2020THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.  Bought 282.5 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc

Top 10 Owners of OncoSec Medical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Avidity Partners Management LP5.51%1,952,00015,049,920+1,952,000--
J. Goldman & Co. LP1.47%521,8204,023,232+521,820--
The Vanguard Group, Inc.1.32%467,5913,605,127+282,485+152.61%
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.90%318,9062,458,765-83,816-20.81%
683 Capital Management LLC0.35%124,191957,513+44,256+55.36%
D.A. Davidson & Co. (Investment M...0.33%118,000909,780-1,000-0.84%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC0.30%106,226819,002+78,326+280.74%
Two Sigma Investments LP0.29%103,095794,862+46,545+82.31%
Geode Capital Management LLC0.23%81,662629,614+31,233+61.93%
Sandbox Financial Partners LLC0.21%75,000578,250+75,000--

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding OncoSec Medical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...1.74%614,6174,738,697+280,400+83.90%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.50%175,9911,356,891+61,895+54.25%
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fu...0.12%43,875338,276+21,558+96.60%
iShares Tr. - Micro Cap ETF0.07%23,862183,97600.00%
Vanguard Institutional Total Stoc...0.05%19,157147,700+19,157--
Vanguard Balanced Index Fund (US)0.05%16,021123,522+15,900+13,140.50%
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index F...0.04%14,351110,64600.00%
Fidelity Series Total Market Inde...0.03%12,14193,607+8,168+205.59%
T Rowe Price Extended Equity Mark...0.03%11,40087,894-5,660-33.18%
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.03%9,50673,29100.00%