Market Tracker

03/27 5:16pm ET

OncoSec Medical Inc (NASDAQ:ONCS)

1.35
Delayed Data
As of Mar 27
 +0.095 / +7.60%
Today’s Change
1.04
Today|||52-Week Range
7.50
-25.69%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors purchased a net $511.2 thousand shares of ONCS during the quarter ended April 2019, and now own 5.35% of the total float, a percentage that is typical for companies in the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry.
Individual stakeholders7.58%
Other institutional4.42%
Mutual fund holders0.92%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/31/2019RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC  Bought 106.8 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
12/31/2019D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. (INVESTMENT ...  Bought 43.8 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc
12/31/2019BENJAMIN PARTNERS, INC.  Bought 18.1 Thousand shares of OncoSec Medical Inc

Top 10 Owners of OncoSec Medical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Altium Capital Management LP2.15%486,483681,076-465,517-48.90%
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.88%198,519277,927+106,840+116.54%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.0.58%130,562182,78700.00%
683 Capital Management LLC0.35%79,935111,909-108,065-57.48%
D.A. Davidson & Co. (Investment M...0.30%67,75094,850+43,750+182.29%
Geode Capital Management LLC0.19%43,07360,30200.00%
CSS LLC0.19%42,35859,30100.00%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.15%33,53046,942-4,300-11.37%
BlackRock Fund Advisors0.14%32,56845,59500.00%
Benjamin Partners, Inc.0.14%32,30345,224+18,103+127.49%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding OncoSec Medical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.36%80,495112,69300.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...0.17%38,59454,03200.00%
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fu...0.10%22,31731,24400.00%
DFA US Targeted Value Portfolio0.07%16,02022,42800.00%
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.04%9,50613,30800.00%
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index F...0.03%6,9959,79300.00%
T Rowe Price Extended Equity Mark...0.03%5,6607,92400.00%
Vanguard Institutional Total Stoc...0.02%5,1207,168-1,360-20.99%
DFA US Micro Cap Portfolio0.02%5,3007,42000.00%
Vanguard Balanced Index Fund (US)0.02%4,0275,63800.00%