Market Tracker

07/10 5:16pm ET

OncoSec Medical Inc (NASDAQ:ONCS)

1.94
Delayed Data
As of Jul 10
 -0.02 / -1.02%
Today’s Change
1.04
Today|||52-Week Range
2.97
+7.18%
Year-to-Date
Institutional ownership of ONCS stands at $1.3 million shares or 5.55% of shares outstanding. This is in-line with the Miscellaneous Commercial Services industry average.
Individual stakeholders7.93%
Other institutional4.79%
Mutual fund holders0.77%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of OncoSec Medical Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Altium Capital Management LP2.14%486,4831,084,857-465,517-48.90%
Renaissance Technologies LLC1.04%237,583529,810+39,064+19.68%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.0.55%124,330277,256-6,232-4.77%
683 Capital Management LLC0.35%79,935178,25500.00%
D.A. Davidson & Co. (Investment M...0.30%67,750151,08300.00%
Geode Capital Management LLC0.19%43,07396,05300.00%
CSS LLC0.19%42,25894,235-100-0.24%
BlackRock Fund Advisors0.14%32,56872,62700.00%
Benjamin Partners, Inc.0.14%32,30372,03600.00%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.13%29,43065,629-4,100-12.23%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding OncoSec Medical Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...0.35%80,495179,50400.00%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...0.17%38,59486,06500.00%
Fidelity Extended Market Index Fu...0.10%22,31749,76700.00%
Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.04%9,50621,19800.00%
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index F...0.03%6,99515,59900.00%
T Rowe Price Extended Equity Mark...0.03%5,66012,62200.00%
Fidelity Series Total Market Inde...0.02%3,9738,86000.00%
USAA Extended Market Index Fund0.02%3,6008,028+3,600--
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...0.01%1,1652,59800.00%
iShares Core S&P Total US Stock M...0.01%1,2072,69200.00%