Market Tracker

07/01 5:45pm ET

Harley-Davidson Inc (NYSE:HOG)

32.00
Delayed Data
As of Jul 01
 +0.34 / +1.07%
Today’s Change
29.80
Today|||52-Week Range
47.51
-15.10%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of HOG through the 92.71% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Motor Vehicles industry. Last, during the quarter ended June 2019, these large investors purchased a net $8.7 million shares.
Mutual fund holders48.00%
Other institutional44.71%
Individual stakeholders2.67%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

5/31/2022EVLI FUND MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.  Bought 16.9 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
5/31/2022OPERADORA DE FONDOS BANORTE SA D...  Bought 13.3 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc
5/31/2022OPERADORA ACTINVER SA DE CV  Bought 7.0 Thousand shares of Harley-Davidson Inc

Top 10 Owners of Harley-Davidson Inc

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
The Vanguard Group, Inc.8.89%13,105,378461,047,198-721,788-5.22%
H Partners Management LLC8.55%12,600,000443,268,000+300,000+2.44%
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.83%11,545,955406,186,697-10,945-0.09%
Boston Partners Global Investors,...6.78%9,997,932351,727,248-2,212,904-18.12%
Beutel, Goodman & Co. Ltd.4.89%7,208,664253,600,800+210,360+3.01%
LSV Asset Management3.38%4,985,954175,405,862+78,466+1.60%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.2.79%4,111,284144,634,971+216,545+5.56%
Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.2.74%4,036,184141,992,953+97,184+2.47%
D. E. Shaw & Co. LP2.17%3,200,406112,590,283+195,527+6.51%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.12%3,121,797109,824,818+118,627+3.95%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Harley-Davidson Inc

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
John Hancock III - Disciplined Va...3.19%4,702,069165,418,78700.00%
iShares Core S&P Mid Cap ETF3.00%4,423,291155,611,377+1,792+0.04%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...2.74%4,036,288141,996,612+115+0.00%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.36%3,479,458122,407,332+3,729+0.11%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.52%2,239,60578,789,304-26,577-1.17%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.39%2,046,89872,009,872+14,513+0.71%
Beutel Goodman American Equity Fu...1.15%1,699,98059,805,296-8,020-0.47%
Brown Advisory Beutel Goodman Lar...0.97%1,427,40950,216,249+20,580+1.46%
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard...0.95%1,395,27349,085,70400.00%
SPDR S&P Mid Cap 400 ETF Trust0.91%1,340,17147,147,21600.00%