Market Tracker

07/24 8:04am ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.3681
Data as of Jul 23
 +0.0018 / +0.49%
Today’s Change
0.22
Today|||52-Week Range
0.41
+57.11%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Manulife Global Opportunities Cla...1.75%3,288,5731,101,672+743,501+29.21%
AGF Precious Metals Fund0.79%1,480,900496,102-352,800-19.24%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.49%924,000309,54000.00%
Smith & Williamson Funds - Global...0.15%287,15796,19800.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.08%146,17248,968-68,500-31.91%
DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.03%47,49915,91200.00%
DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.01%19,4006,49900.00%
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Ta...0.01%14,0004,69000.00%
Metropolitan Series - Met/Dimensi...0.01%11,1003,71900.00%
John Hancock II International Sma...0.00%3,3341,11700.00%