Market Tracker

11/21 6:05pm ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.1721
Data as of Nov 21
 +0.0194 / +12.70%
Today’s Change
0.13
Today|||52-Week Range
0.41
-26.55%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
AGF Precious Metals Fund0.76%1,480,900229,540-352,800-19.24%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.48%924,000143,22000.00%
Smith & Williamson Funds - Global...0.15%287,15744,50900.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.08%146,17222,65700.00%
DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.02%47,4997,36200.00%
DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.01%19,4003,00700.00%
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Ta...0.01%14,7062,279+706+5.04%
Metropolitan Series - Met/Dimensi...0.01%11,1001,72100.00%
John Hancock VIT - International ...0.00%2,45038000.00%
Sentry Canadian Resource Class0.00%00-1,250,000-100.00%