Market Tracker

02/27 6:02pm ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.07
Delayed Data
As of Feb 27
 +0.0039 / +5.90%
Today’s Change
0.06
Today|||52-Week Range
0.39
-38.60%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
AGF Precious Metals Fund0.69%1,480,900114,02900.00%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.43%924,00071,14800.00%
Smith & Williamson Funds - Global...0.13%287,15722,11100.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.07%146,17211,25500.00%
DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.02%47,4993,65700.00%
DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.01%19,4001,49400.00%
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Ta...0.01%14,7061,132+706+5.04%
Metropolitan Series - Met/Dimensi...0.01%11,10085500.00%
John Hancock VIT - International ...0.00%2,45018900.00%