Market Tracker

04/17 6:05pm ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.3565
Data as of Apr 11
 0.00 / 0.00%
Today’s Change
0.22
Today|||52-Week Range
0.41
+52.16%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Manulife Global Opportunities Cla...2.19%3,288,5731,058,921+743,501+29.21%
AGF Precious Metals Fund1.22%1,833,700590,45100.00%
Sentry Canadian Resource Class0.83%1,250,000402,500-909,551-42.12%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.61%924,000297,52800.00%
Manulife Global Fund - Global Con...0.46%688,202221,601+95,664+16.14%
Manulife Global Natural Resources...0.38%572,480184,33900.00%
Manulife Global Opportunities Bal...0.23%338,135108,879+99,587+41.75%
Smith & Williamson Funds - Global...0.19%287,15792,46500.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.10%146,17247,067-68,500-31.91%
Manulife Emerging Markets Equity ...0.07%99,62532,07900.00%