Market Tracker

10/23 4:21am ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.1812
Data as of Oct 22
 +0.0094 / +5.47%
Today’s Change
0.17
Today|||52-Week Range
0.41
-22.66%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
AGF Precious Metals Fund0.76%1,480,900273,967-352,800-19.24%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.48%924,000170,94000.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.08%146,17227,04200.00%
DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.02%47,4998,78700.00%
DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.01%19,4003,58900.00%
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Ta...0.01%14,7062,721+706+5.04%
Metropolitan Series - Met/Dimensi...0.01%11,1002,05400.00%
John Hancock II - International S...0.00%3,33461700.00%
John Hancock VIT - International ...0.00%2,45045300.00%
Manulife Global Natural Resources...0.00%00-572,480-100.00%