Market Tracker

08/29 6:01pm ET

Fortune Minerals Ltd (OTCQX International:FTMDF)

0.3081
Data as of Aug 27
 0.00 / 0.00%
Today’s Change
0.22
Today|||52-Week Range
0.41
+31.50%
Year-to-Date
 
Mutual fund holders--
Individual stakeholders--
Other institutional--

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Chart unavailable

Latest Institutional Activity

Top 10 Owners of Fortune Minerals Ltd

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding Fortune Minerals Ltd

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
AGF Precious Metals Fund0.78%1,480,900547,933-352,800-19.24%
TD Precious Metals Fund0.49%924,000341,88000.00%
DFA Canadian Small Company Series0.08%146,17254,08400.00%
DFA Canadian Core Equity Fund0.03%47,49917,57500.00%
DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.01%19,4007,17800.00%
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Ta...0.01%14,0005,18000.00%
Metropolitan Series - Met/Dimensi...0.01%11,1004,10700.00%
John Hancock II International Sma...0.00%3,3341,23400.00%
John Hancock VIT - International ...0.00%2,45090700.00%
Manulife Global Opportunities Cla...0.00%00-3,288,573-100.00%